Club Venue: Ducklington Village Hall, OX29 7UX

 

Oxfordshire

Chess Association

 

 

 

Witney Chess Club is

not responsible for

the content of external internet sites.

 

 

 

 
   

There are two main ways to enter;

 

1.

Online

ENTER Tournament

You can pay your entry fee by credit or debit card or through PayPal.

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Either enter online (preferred) or download the entry form and return with entry fee

cheque as soon as possible to:

 

Mike Truran,

The Old Farmhouse,

7 Church Street, Ducklington,

Witney, Oxon OX29 7UA

 

Please make cheques payable to: Witney Chess Club

 


 

Entries @ 16/10/2015

 

Open Club Grade   Under 145 Club Grade
Jaunooby, Ali Denton 205   Williams, Stephen Cwmbran 143
Bridge, Neil Camberley 197   Yates, John Oxford City 142
Manley, Jon Oxford City 186   Beckett, Richard Bicester 141
Gorak, Rajesh Colchester RGS 163   Musgrove, Peter Swindon 140
Holton, Jake Witney 153   Georgiou, George Swindon 139
      Green, George Crowthorne 138
Under 180 Club Grade   Langham, Rod Wantage 137
Colburn, Paul Braunstone Chess Club 179   Varney, Daniel Cumnor 137
Abbott, Mark Exmouth 173   Walker, Adrian Stroud 134
Benson, Sean Gerrards Cross 173   Sheremetyeva, Elizaveta Witney 133
Whitehead, Mark A Rochdale 171   Stanley, William Cowley 133
Brackmann, Hendrik Oxford University 167   MacArthur, Duncan Keynsham 132
Bennett, Owen Newport 163   Blencowe, Ian Gloucester 130
Bennett, Rhys Newport 161   Bush, Ian MCS Blackbirds 128
Egby, Manfred Bourne End 157   Truran, Joseph Witney 127
Lim, Peter   155   Fowler, David Snodland 125
Reid, Patrick   155   Crockett, Stephen Redditch 124
Lucey, Michael    152   Headlong, Benjamin Brown Jack 122
Champion, Adrian Keynsham 151   Allen, Timothy Battersea 121
Idle, Oscar Cowley 150   Hauer, Marianne Witney 117
Cole, Graham Magdalen College School 148   Harris, John Stroud 115
Edwards, Derek Witney 147   Sengenberger, Sara Cowley 112
Glenn, Liam Cumnor 147   Gossiaux, Ryan Oxford University  
Stevens, Gareth Cumnor 147        
Weston, Richard Witney 147   Under 120 Club Grade
Hinterreither, Nikolai Berkshire Junior 146   Brooke, Ian Oxford City 118
Papier, Alan Bristol & Clifton 145   McKeon, John E Milton Keynes 116
Cole, James Magdalen College School 145   Gardiner, Colin Newmarket 114
Collins, Andy Leamington 145   Gilders, Ian Witney 114
Homer, Neil e2e4 4NCL 144   Macdonald, John Kings Head 114
Rowan, Daniel Banbury 143   Biernacki, Marek Sutton Coldfield 112
Gentry, Alan Witney 142   Zappalalaglio, Andrea Oxford University 111
Martin, Nick Banbury 142   Scott, Len Aylesbury 110
Ross, Stuart Newport 136   Reynolds, Edward Oxford City 107
      Walsh, Shaun Downend 106
      Hodges, John Solihull 105
      Fraser, Alan Beckenham and Bromley 105
      Hughes, Peter  J Mutual Circle 95
      Bentham, Sam Oxford University 91
      Cordon, Ray Wantage 85
      Vernon, Colin Birmingham University   84
      Partridge, Tim Witney 79
      Bristow, Paul    
      Hotblack, Frederick    
      Hutt, Matthew Swindon  
      Rajesh, Bhramav Chelmsford  
      Huff, Christopher    
      Ellinger, William    
      Rosli, Rushdi Cherwell School  
      Talib, Rosli    
      Pavlov, Boris    

 

 

© SC

 

© 2015 Witney Chess Club